Future Music Festival Gets Even Bigger With Over 200 Local Acts Added! - WICKEDD CHILDD

Future Music Festival Gets Even Bigger With Over 200 Local Acts Added!


Just when Future Music Festival couldn't get any larger, they have announced that more than 200 acts have been added to the lineup in Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Adelaide, and Perth. Each leg of the festival will feature curated local stages. For additions, check out the lineup lists below. Also, if you're crazy and haven't purchased a ticket yet, dates and ticket info is at the bottom of the page. 

Future Music Festival 2015 Local Lineup Additions
Sydney
Kronic
Destroy The Machines
Acaddamy
Terace
NatNoiz
Jesabel
Dave Winnel
Ben Morris
Friendless
JaySounds
Baytek
Eratik
Bronx vs Sleepy Sang
J-Trick
Ember
Tom Piper
Mr Disorder & Hookie
Trentertainment
Regent Street
snilluM
Likewise
HOF All-Stars
Fingers
GG Magree
Aurora
Deckhead
Mike Hyper
Chumpion
Hitterswitch
LeMond
Stoney Roads DJs
Heirs To The Throne vs Harper
DLE
Here’s Trouble
Watson & Clive
Jay Karama
Front To Back
Highjackerz
Nukewood
Oakes & Lennox
I Am Wolkpack
Wheeler
Jagged Beatz
Ryan Knight
Tau Tauvs Truman
Rossie v Rocco
Mint Dealers
Discofool

Perth
IVEC
Night Safari
B-Fix
Jaymee Franchina
Jason Duffin
SHANN
Jackness
CHIARI
Jewel Deejay
Búnj
NOT SO HOT
Mynx and Fauxy
Death Disco
Black and Blunt
COMMAND Q
Melotyx
BUL!M!ATRON
GeRmAn
Tom Love
Houshed
Green George
JaFunk
Ozradecks
Vicktor
Samuel Spencer
Liquid Culture DJs
Mike De Wet

Brisbane
Ninja Skils
Ranzid
Insinnity
CTRL ATL DEL
Yours Truly
Flash
Benibee
Tooshoes vs Migs
Vigilnti
Queen Victoria
Matt Schoie
Alex Oram
Mandy Onassis
Batchelo
J-MUZZ
GLDSMK
Dan Burke
Tom
Chantel
Coolhand Luke
Stretch vs Grivs
Cliftonia
95 Royale vs Casper
Noy vs Jordan James
Sloprock
We The People
Pete Smith
Jordan Burns
Varcity
Oh-J vs Della
Mr Sparkle
Dipfrost vs Seanzy
Rocko Goddamit
Sunny Ho

Melbourne
Andy Murphy
Apocalypto
Boogs
Chardy
Generik
J Heasy v James Fava
Jason Serini
John Course
Nate Campbell (Ultra Music Festival)
Ross Horkings
Some Blonde DJ and Spacey Space
Alex Deeb vs Deppers
Budha from Fiji Bro (Fiji)
Jay Levy
Josh Gilliland
Metwally
Paradime
Peter Fotop v Montonaro
Rojdar
Ryan Haynes v Adrian Gatto
Sammy La Marca v Clay Tharle
Sammy Swayn v Cam Milessi
Warwick Ralston v Saso Pink
99 PRBLMZ
Boogie Beats DJs
DJ Who v Tigerfunk
Jay Ramon v Greg Sara
Marco Polo v Flowmez (NYC)
Matt Radovich v Lewis Cancut
Nick Coleman v Doakes
New York Cats
Rasty French v Travis Howe
Romeo v Wardy
Silversix and Uone
Winston Wolf
Jump Boyz v Prodigal Son
Lewis Waddel v Alex Rolland
Jay Damman v J A M O
Afrojackhowell
Tim Koren
Rhys Painting v Aaron Mackie
Jade Glover
PTRAK
Chasedown
The Orientals
DJ Tensai
DJ Bexie

Adelaide
Steve Hart
Paul Marshman
Plastik People
Dance Armstrong
Nik Ace
Marek
Expect Us
Trim
Karboncopy
Dancespace vs Marwood
Michael Constant
Todd Phillips vs Jed Castley
Jem Lang
George Ashby
Soundflex
Terror Terror
Jase Kemp
Chris Down
Sarez
Ryan McLeod
Manov
Winton
Jack Corbett
iLL

joining…
Drake
Avicii
The Prodigy
Knife Party
Darude
Afrojack
Martin Garrix
Nero
Example
Die Antwoord
Sigma
2 Chainz
Kiesza
Tchami
Blasterjaxx
Robin Schulz
Klingande
Gorgon City
Carnage
Bassjackers
Yellow Claw
Throttle
Cocoon presents Sven Väth
Art Department
Apollonia : Shonky
Dan Ghenacia
Dyed Soundorom
+ more to be announced


FUTURE MUSIC FESTIVAL Dates:
1st March 2015 - HBF Arena - Joondalup, WA
7th March 2015 - Brisbane Showgrounds - Bowen Hills, QLD
8th March 2015 - Flemington Racecourse - Flemington, VIC
9th March 2015 - Royal Randwick Racecourse - Randwick, NSW


Tickets here 

Share this:

Popular Posts

 
Back To Top
Copyright © 2014 WICKEDD CHILDD . Designed by OddThemes